65, Monk Road, B8 2TP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Dec 2004 (est. today's value: £226,257)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,158 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in Dec 2004. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,630 per square metre (£172 and £244 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £199,000 and £281,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.