47, Spinney Lane, WS7 2HA
47 Spinney Lane is a 93 m² detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £150,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2004 £150,000 15.3% 13.7% Nov 1999 £80,000 19.2% 16.7% Mar 1995 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Spinney Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,612 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,016 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £150,000 £1,613 £280,510 £3,016 Nov 1999 £80,000 £860 £310,998 £3,344 Mar 1995 £35,000 £376 £149,472 £1,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Spinney Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 47 Spinney Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: