39, Brook Hey Drive, L33 6UL
39 Brook Hey Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £53,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Jan 2004
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £582 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,286 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £53,000 £582 £117,032 £1,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,350 and £1,620 per square metre (£125 and £150 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Brook Hey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Brook Hey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E