Property data
Sale history
£57,500 on Sep 2004
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £958 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2004 £57,500 £958 £124,122 £2,069

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birkenhead are now selling for between £980 and £1,380 per square metre (£91 and £128 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £83,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Trinity Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Trinity Street.

Photos for 11 Trinity Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: