107, Basildene Road, TW4 7LX
107 Basildene Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £230,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Apr 2004
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,956 per square metre (£646 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £230,000 £3,108 £514,753 £6,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 PA/2018/3776
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 107 BASILDENE ROAD, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 3 metres, 3 metres high to the eaves
- Summary:
- 15 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.