Flat 1 52, Onslow Square, SW7 3NX
Flat 1 52 Onslow Square is a 110 m² flat in South Kensington. It sold for £425,000 in Feb 1998.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Feb 1998
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,863 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Feb 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £16,639 per square metre (£1,546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1998 £425,000 £3,864 £1,830,293 £16,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,830,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Kensington are now selling for between £13,760 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,278 and £1,905 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £1,514,000 and £2,256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- Title number
- BGL21421
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 1, 52 Onslow Square, London
- Owner
-
ARTECALLE 25 S.A
Incorporated in PANAMA
Proprietor address: Flat 1, 52 Onslow Square, London SW7 3NX
Price paid on title: £425,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Oct 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 1 52 Onslow Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 52 Onslow Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929