86, Eldon Street, NG22 0LH
86 Eldon Street is a 57 m² detached home in Tuxford. It sold for £96,500 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
£96,500 on May 2004
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,236 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £96,500 £1,693 £184,426 £3,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuxford are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,080 per square metre (£180 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 86 Eldon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 86 Eldon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: