9, Maple Mews, BB3 3SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jul 2004 (est. today's value: £231,772)
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £877 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in Jul 2004. For context, homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darwen BB3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £152,000 and £342,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Darwen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Maple Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Maple Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: