114, Tynemouth Drive, EN1 4LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Feb 2004 (est. today's value: £385,136)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,762 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Feb 2004. For context, homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,960 per square metre (£409 and £553 per square foot) . See the analysis of Turkey Street EN1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £260,000 and £352,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Turkey Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Tynemouth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 114 Tynemouth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.