22, Chelston Drive, WV6 0LQ
22 Chelston Drive is a 128 m² detached home in Wolverhampton. It sold for £145,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Jan 2004
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,132 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £145,000 £1,133 £295,822 £2,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,430 per square metre (£138 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Chelston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Chelston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.