Property data
Sale history
£173,000 on Mar 2004
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,436 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,817 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2004 £173,000 £2,437 £413,037 £5,817

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 99 Dellsome Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Dellsome Lane.

Photos for 99 Dellsome Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.