Property data
Sale history
£77,000 on Feb 1998 (est. today's value: £338,752)
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£587 per sqm (£55 per sqft) in Feb 1998. For context, homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,850 per square metre (£263 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Formby L37-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £372,000 and £504,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Formby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Longton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Longton Drive.

Photos for 24 Longton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments: