Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2004 £137,000 17.3% 15.6%
Dec 2003 £119,000 na na
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,539 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2004 £137,000 £1,539 £241,749 £2,716
Dec 2003 £119,000 £1,337 £241,294 £2,711

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,170 per square metre (£218 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.