36, Priors Road, SL4 4PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £245,000 Apr 2004 6.7% 5.3% £504,618 £225,000 Dec 2002 8.3% 5.8% £524,128 £218,000 Jul 2002 17.1% 15.6% £518,795 £141,000 Oct 1999 10.7% 9.0% £491,449 £115,000 Oct 1997 na na £497,834 - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,141 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Apr 2004. For context, homes in Windsor are now selling for between £4,630 and £5,890 per square metre (£430 and £547 per square foot) . See the analysis of Windsor SL4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £361,000 and £459,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Windsor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.