4, Heyes Drive, SO19 1SE
4 Heyes Drive is a 63 m² terraced home in Southampton. It sold for £118,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2004 £118,000 14.7% 13.1% Oct 2000 £73,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,873 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,678 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £118,000 £1,873 £231,734 £3,678 Oct 2000 £73,000 £1,159 £249,725 £3,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,750 per square metre (£273 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.