Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Aug 2004 (est. today's value: £276,172)
Internal area
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£810 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Aug 2004. For context, homes in Erdington are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,190 per square metre (£206 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Erdington B24-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 163, Church Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WK217057
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
163 Church Road, Erdington, Birmingham
Owner
ULTRABARN PLC (Company reference number: 02794851)
Proprietor address: 719 Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham B24 0BY
Price paid on title: £145,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Sep 2004
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 163 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 163 Church Road.

Photos for 163 Church Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.