56, Lavender Way, L9 1JN
56 Lavender Way is a 55 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £70,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £70,000 12.8% 10.9% Aug 1995 £22,950 na na Jun 1995 £26,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,272 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,256 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £70,000 £1,273 £124,076 £2,256 Aug 1995 £22,950 £417 £105,973 £1,927 Jun 1995 £26,000 £473 £123,335 £2,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,860 per square metre (£99 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 27 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: