21, Albert Street, CF44 7EP
21 Albert Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Aberdare. It sold for £61,950 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2004 £61,950 26.5% 24.6% Jun 1997 £12,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £872 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,372 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £61,950 £873 £168,385 £2,372 Jun 1997 £12,500 £176 £57,641 £812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,720 per square metre (£99 and £159 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Albert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Albert Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: