Property data
Sale history
£80,000 on Mar 2004
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £879 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2004 £80,000 £879 £225,162 £2,474

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,000 per square metre (£166 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.