84, Greenleaf Street, L8 0RB
84 Greenleaf Street is a 58 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £41,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2004 £41,000 78.0% 75.8% Feb 2003 £24,000 4.1% 2.4% Dec 1995 £18,000 na na Nov 1995 £14,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £706 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £41,000 £707 £139,229 £2,400 Feb 2003 £24,000 £414 £125,449 £2,163 Dec 1995 £18,000 £310 £94,361 £1,627 Nov 1995 £14,000 £241 £73,392 £1,265 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,880 per square metre (£102 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA275136
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 84 Greenleaf Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
HOMES-R-US UK LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4554316)
Proprietor address: 79 Stanley Road, Bootle, Merseyside L20 7DA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Oct 2005
- Summary:
- 23 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.