7, Hewenden View, BD13 4JD
7 Hewenden View is a 124 m² detached home in Denholme. It sold for £206,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£206,000 on Nov 2004
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,661 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £206,000 £1,661 £342,343 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denholme are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,530 per square metre (£145 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK782689
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Hewenden View, Denholme, Bradford
- Owner
-
ARMER LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: Cronk Aash, 5 Upper Cronk Orry, Laxey, Isle of Man IM4 7QR, 15 high Street, Skipton, N Yorkshire BD23 1AJ
Price paid on title: £206,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jan 2005
- Summary:
- 15 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.