10, Waterside, HR9 5LN
10 Waterside is a 124 m² detached home in Ross-On-Wye. It sold for £214,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
£214,000 on Sep 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Waterside.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,725 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £214,000 £1,726 £395,373 £3,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,373. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,740 per square metre (£249 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Waterside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Waterside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: