45, Mainwaring Drive, SK9 2QU
45 Mainwaring Drive is a 55 m² detached home in Wilmslow. It sold for £160,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2004 £160,000 14.9% 13.1% Feb 1997 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Mainwaring Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,909 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,113 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £160,000 £2,909 £336,230 £6,113 Feb 1997 £59,000 £1,073 £328,975 £5,981 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilmslow are now selling for between £3,460 and £5,170 per square metre (£321 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Mainwaring Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Mainwaring Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.