1, Graham Road, CV21 3LD
1 Graham Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Rugby. It sold for £110,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Sep 2004
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,145 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £110,000 £1,146 £220,222 £2,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,160 per square metre (£200 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.