6, Wakerley Close, E6 5PS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£174,500 on Jun 2004 (est. today's value: £410,304)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,566 per sqm (£238 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beckton E6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £318,000 and £426,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Beckton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Wakerley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Wakerley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/03275/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Wakerley Close Beckton London
- Description:
- Construction of a single storey rear ground floor extension and a wooden garden shed.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/01976/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6 Wakerley Close Beckton London
- Description:
- Application for a lawful development certificate for the proposed construction of an out building to the side.
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 19/01977/CLP
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused