110, Spring Lane, M26 2QX
110 Spring Lane is a 114 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £65,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2004 £65,000 11.0% 9.4% Sep 1999 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £570 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,478 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £65,000 £570 £168,439 £1,478 Sep 1999 £40,000 £351 £208,810 £1,832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Spring Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Spring Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: