7, Ripon Close, M26 2QL
7 Ripon Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £74,995 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£74,995 on Jan 2004
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £892 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £74,995 £893 £207,464 £2,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Ripon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ripon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2009 50957
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 RIPON CLOSE, RADCLIFFE
- Description:
- ERECTION OF CONSERVATORY AT REAR
- Summary:
- 30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: