Property data
Sale history
£112,000 on May 2004
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,696 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2004 £112,000 £1,697 £208,355 £3,157

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elm Park are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,420 per square metre (£409 and £503 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 132 Bader Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 132 Bader Way.

Photos for 132 Bader Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.