Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Oct 2004
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,574 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2004 £115,000 £1,369 £216,181 £2,574

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Leafield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Leafield Crescent.

Photos for 1 Leafield Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E