Property data
Sale history
£132,500 on Jul 2004 (est. today's value: £259,385)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,488 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Jul 2004. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,590 per square metre (£249 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L25-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 99, Kings Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: