1, Crag View, BD20 7QE
1 Crag View is a 75 m² detached home in Sutton In Craven. It sold for £59,500 in Feb 1998.
- Sale history
-
£59,500 on Feb 1998
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £793 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Feb 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1998 £59,500 £793 £218,806 £2,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton In Craven are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,410 per square metre (£213 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- NYK201535
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1 Crag View, Sutton In Craven, Keighley
- Owner
-
ARMER LIMITED
Proprietor address: 15 High Street, Skipton, N Yorkshire BD23 1AJ
Price paid on title: £59,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Feb 2000
- Summary:
- 09 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.