Property data
Sale history
£138,000 on Jul 2004
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 172, Turks Road.

Floorplan 172
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,468 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2004 £138,000 £1,468 £321,490 £3,420

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,770 and £3,140 per square metre (£164 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 172 Turks Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 172 Turks Road.

Photos for 172 Turks Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.