11, Malham Terrace, N18 2BB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£201,500 on Mar 2004 (est. today's value: £484,855)
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,214 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Mar 2004. For context, homes in Silver Street are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,520 per square metre (£384 and £512 per square foot) . See the analysis of Silver Street N18-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £377,000 and £502,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Silver Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Malham Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Malham Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: