8, Penwell Fold, OL1 2UB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£85,995 on Jan 2004 (est. today's value: £242,277)
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,365 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Jan 2004. For context, homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,820 and £3,180 per square metre (£169 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadderton OL1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £115,000 and £200,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Chadderton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Penwell Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2170) of 8 Penwell Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: