Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£131,950 Sep 2004 21.4% 19.8% £230,499
£57,500 Jun 2000 na na £226,231
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,399 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Melton Mowbray LE13-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £133,000 and £177,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Melton Mowbray). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Sapcote Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2004.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Sapcote Drive.

Photos for 4 Sapcote Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.