10, Crefeld Close, W6 8EL
10 Crefeld Close is a 49 m² flat in Barons Court. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2004 £190,000 40.2% 38.9% Aug 2003 £157,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,877 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,159 per square metre (£758 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £190,000 £3,878 £399,787 £8,159 Aug 2003 £157,000 £3,204 £340,988 £6,959 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barons Court are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,550 per square metre (£762 and £980 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- NGL620712
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 10 Crefeld Close, London
- Owner
-
ACRE PROPERTIES (1988) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12649845)
Proprietor address: 20 Exhibition House, Addison Bridge Place, London W14 8XP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Feb 2021
- Summary:
- 30 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.