11b, Hill View, BS9 4QD
11b Hill View is a 146 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £232,500 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2004 £232,500 15.1% 13.3% Feb 2001 £139,950 12.4% 10.9% Jun 1997 £91,000 na na - Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,592 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,796 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £232,500 £1,592 £408,166 £2,796 Feb 2001 £139,950 £959 £465,465 £3,188 Jun 1997 £91,000 £623 £453,542 £3,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £660,000 and £905,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11b Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 11b Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: