Property data
Sale history
£106,000 on Feb 2004
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,164 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2004 £106,000 £1,165 £232,548 £2,555

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,940 per square metre (£175 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.