28, Pinewood Road, DE56 2TS
28 Pinewood Road is a 120 m² detached home in Heage. It sold for £152,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Apr 2004
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,266 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £152,000 £1,267 £312,012 £2,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 549 square metres (5,909 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 AVA/2006/0363
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Pinewood Road Belper Derbyshir
- Description:
- Alterations and extension to existing dwelling
- Summary:
- 21 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.