77, Lerwick Croft, OX26 4XX
77 Lerwick Croft is a 78 m² terraced home in Bicester. It sold for £65,000 in Dec 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 1998 £65,000 10.7% 8.8% Nov 1997 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Dec 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,527 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1998 £65,000 £833 £275,082 £3,527 Nov 1997 £58,000 £744 £262,096 £3,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,620 per square metre (£353 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- ON95447
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 77 Lerwick Croft, Bicester
- Owner
-
SPECTRA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Proprietor address: 71 Thompson Drive, Caversfield, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX27 8FA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Jan 1999
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Lerwick Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/07/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 77 Lerwick Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.