69, Scarle Road, HA0 4SS
69 Scarle Road is a 113 m² detached home in Wembley Central. It sold for £395,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Aug 2004
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,495 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,974 per square metre (£741 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £395,000 £3,496 £901,099 £7,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £901,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,600 per square metre (£455 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £554,000 and £746,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 04/2922
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 69 Scarle Road, Wembley
- Description:
- Retention of single-storey rear extension to dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 07 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.