11, Wentworth Drive, IP8 3RX
11 Wentworth Drive is a 93 m² detached home in Pinewood. It sold for £159,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2004 £159,000 15.7% 14.1% Nov 1998 £71,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wentworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,709 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,357 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £159,000 £1,710 £312,172 £3,357 Nov 1998 £71,995 £774 £321,911 £3,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinewood are now selling for between £3,240 and £3,890 per square metre (£301 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wentworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wentworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.