83, Swanton Road, DA8 1LR
83 Swanton Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Erith. It sold for £242,500 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£242,500 on Nov 2004
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,339 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £242,500 £2,401 £539,245 £5,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Swanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Swanton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.