Property data
Sale history
£118,000 on Jun 2004 (est. today's value: £206,066)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,512 per sqm (£140 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Caergwrle are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,000 per square metre (£189 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caergwrle LL12-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £234,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Caergwrle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Pant Isa Stryt Isa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of Pant Isa Stryt Isa.

Photos for Pant Isa Stryt Isa
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.