54, Roby Street, WA10 3JF
54 Roby Street is a 69 m² terraced home in St Helens. It sold for £40,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Jul 2004
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £579 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,003 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £40,000 £580 £69,191 £1,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,450 per square metre (£136 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Roby Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Roby Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.