22, Bentinck Street, NG18 2QQ
22 Bentinck Street is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Mansfield. It sold for £50,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Aug 2004
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £531 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,118 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £50,000 £532 £105,074 £1,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,000 per square metre (£119 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bentinck Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bentinck Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.