22, North Court, BN6 8JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Nov 2004 9.9% 8.4% £503,326 £139,950 Sep 1998 na na £722,207 - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,525 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Nov 2004. For context, homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hassocks BN6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £472,000 and £613,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Hassocks). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.