Property data
Sale history
£68,000 on Nov 2004 (est. today's value: £166,317)
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£660 per sqm (£61 per sqft) in Nov 2004. For context, homes in Dowlais are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,740 per square metre (£104 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dowlais CF48-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19a, Muriel Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments: