45, Gordon Street, BB8 0NF
45 Gordon Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Colne. It sold for £47,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£47,000 on Jan 2004
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £505 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £47,000 £505 £126,007 £1,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colne are now selling for between £870 and £1,630 per square metre (£80 and £151 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 06 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.