24, The Hills, PR2 5BF
24 The Hills is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Grimsargh. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2004 £135,000 17.3% 15.7% Feb 1999 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Mar 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2004 £135,000 £1,667 £277,309 £3,424 Feb 1999 £59,950 £740 £196,983 £2,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 The Hills. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 The Hills.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.